Ваш кошик

0 - 0.00 грн -

Підписатися на розсилку

Підписатися на розсилку

Дізнавайтеся першими про наші акції та цікаві пропозиції. Ви завжди зможете відмовитися від розсилки в майбутньому.

Adtran NetVanta 1224 PoE

The NetVanta 1224 PoE rackmount switches support 24 10/100Base-T Ethernet ports with auto-rate, auto-duplexing, and MDI/MDI-X sensing.

Виробник:

Код товару: # 1848

на
складі

Характеристики

NetVanta 1224 Features:

  • 24-port auto-sensing10/100Base-T managed Layer 2 Ethernet switch
  • Available with SFP/1000Base-T Gigabit uplink ports
  • 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) versions (1224 PoE, 1224ST PoE)
  • Non-blocking, up to 8.8 Gbps switching capacity
  • 802.1Q tagged and port-based VLANS
  • Support for up to 255 active VLANs
  • Stack up to 16 and manage stack via a single IP address
  • 802.1p and DiffServ prioritization with four queues per egress port
  • Link aggregation, GVRP,and LLDP
  • MAC-based port secuity
  • Weighted Round Robin (WRR) and Strict Priority Queuing
  • 802.1D Spanning Tree and 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree support
  • DHCP address management
  • RADIUS authentication
  • Port mirroring
  • TFTP/FTP firmware upgrades
  • Broadcast storm controL
  • Dual firmware images
  • Familiar Command Line Interface (CLI)
  • Web-based GUI
  • Industry-leading five-year North American warranty

The NetVanta®1000 Series of managed Ethernet
switches is designed for cost-effective Local Area Network (LAN) switching.

This scalable, full-featured product line is suitable for networks requiring Layer 2 access switches for interconnecting LAN devices or network segmentation. It is ideal for applications requiring Fast Ethernet and Power over Ethernet (PoE) standards-based 802.3af switch functionality.

Hardware
The NetVanta 1224 PoE and 1224ST PoE rackmount switches support 24 10/100Base-T Ethernet ports with auto-rate, auto-duplexing, and MDI/MDI-X sensing. The NetVanta 1224ST also supports two 10/100/1000Base-T or Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) ports for copper or fiber high-speed uplink or stacking capability. The 1224ST PoE can support up to 16 units stacked together and easily managed with a single IP address for the entire stack.

Standard-based Protocols
Based on the ADTRAN Operating System (AOS), these devices offer support for Link Aggregation (802.3ad), Port Mirroring, Portbased switching features including Broadcast Storm Control, Spanning Tree (802.1D) and Rapid Spanning Tree (802.1w) for faster network convergence, link redundancy, and recovery from topology changes. Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) auto-discovers neighboring Ethernet devices, simplifying integration into multi-vendor environments.

VLANs

All NetVanta switches support 802.1Q trunking and up to 255 port-based VLANs to allow network managers to separate broadcast domains for efficient network performance and traffic control. To help aid configuration in larger networks, Generic VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP) is also available.

Power over Ethernet
The NetVanta 1224 PoE and 1224ST PoE platforms provide standards-based 802.3af PoE functionality for powering IP phones, Wireless Access Points (WAPs), or other devices requiring LAN power. The products support up to 15.4 watts per port or 370 watts total.

Security
Rest assured, with the NetVanta 1224 PoE and ST PoE your network is protected. These products also offer a variety of data security features including MAC-based port security, multilevel user passwords, Secure Shell (SSH) and Secure Socket Layer (SSL) for encrypted user login, and Access Authentication and Authorization (AAA) for authentication with a RADIUS or RSA SecurID server.

Quality of Service (QoS)
NetVanta switches also support QoS to ensure network managers have the ability to prioritize mission critical traffic and control
network congestion. The NetVanta 1000 Series offers 802.1p and DiffServ Class of Service (CoS). Each switch supports frame tagging, as well as enforcement of tagged traffic received from trusted sources. Four egress queues (per port) are available for assigning traffic priorities using Weighted Round Robin (WRR) or Strict Priority Queuing.

Administration
The AOS offers both a Command Line Interface (CLI) that mimics the widely deployed, industry de facto standard and an intuitive web-based GUI with step-by-step configuration wizards. For a centralized enterprise-wide management scheme, ADTRAN offers n-Command™, an intuitive, scalable software suite for managing firmware revisions, push firmware upgrades and configuration changes, backup and restore configurations, and manage security policies and Access Control Lists (ACLs).

NetVanta 1000 Series of Ethernet switches are easily coupled with other ADTRAN internetworking products including NetVanta 1000 Series switch-routers, NetVanta 3000/4000/5000 Series Access Routers, and NetVanta 2000 Series VPN/Firewall appliances. All these solutions are backed by ADTRAN’s industryleading support, services, and North American five-year warranty.



Physical Interface

24 Fast Ethernet Ports

  • 10/100Base-T
  • RJ-45
  • Auto rate/duplex/MDI/MDI-X

Dual Gigabit Ethernet Ports (1224ST PoE)

  • Two 10/100/1000Base-T ports for copper connectivity
  • Two SFP slots for optical connectivity

Console Port
  • DB-9, RS-232

Performance
  • Non-blocking
  • 8000 MAC addresses
  • 16 MB memory shared by all ports

Maximum Forwarding Bandwidth
  • NetVanta 1224 PoE: 4.8 Gbps
  • NetVanta 1224ST PoE: 8.8 Gbps

Diagnostics
  • Port Mirroring
  • LLDP (802.1AB)

Front Panel Status LEDs
  • Power
  • LAN: link, activity

Port Statistics
  • Number of TX/RX Frames
  • Number of Collisions
  • Number of Errors

Spanning Tree Support
  • 802.1D Spanning Tree
  • 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree

Stacking (1224ST PoE only)
  • Up to 16 switches
  • Single IP address for entire stack
  • Utilizes built-in 1000Base-T or SFP interfaces

Link Aggregation
  • 802.3ad Link Aggregation
  • Support for six trunk groups
  • Trunk groups consist of up to eight access ports or two uplink ports

Quality of Service
  • 802.1p and DiffServ
  • Four output queues per egress port
  • Weighted Round Robin (WRR) or Strict Priority Queuing

VLAN Support
  • Port-based VLANs
  • 802.1Q tagged trunked VLANs
  • Support for up to 255 active VLANs
  • Generic VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP)

Storm Control
  • Broadcast, Unicast, and Multicast

Power over Ethernet
  • 802.3af (15.4 watts/port)
  • 370 total watts
  • Power provided over Ethernet data leads

Administration
  • Familiar Command Line Interface (CLI)
  • Web-based GUI
  • n-Command™ support
  • SNMP v2
  • SYSLOG Logging
  • Email Alerts (SMTP)
  • Policy Statistics

Environment
  • Operating temperature: 0° to 50 °C (32° to 122 °F)
  • Storage temperature: -20° to 70 °C (-4° to 158 °F)
  • Relative humidity: Up to 95%, non-condensing

Physical
  • Chassis: 1U, 19” rackmountable metal enclosure
  • Dimensions: 1.7” H, 17.2” W, 12.8” D
  • Weight: 12 lbs.
  • AC power: 100–250 VAC, 50/60 Hz
  • Power: 450 Watts

Equipment Part #
NetVanta 1224 PoE 1200580L1
NetVanta 1224ST PoE 1200584L1
NetVanta 1000BaseSX SFP (LC Connectors) 1200480L1
NetVanta 1000BaseLX SFP (LC Connectors) 1200481L1

Подібне

tot:0.320
clr: 14
cch:
qrt:0.262